The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys GolfThu, May 05 Breck183-182W
Breck183-182W
Boys TennisThu, May 05 Academy of Holy Angels7-0W
Academy of Holy Angels7-0W
BaseballWed, May 04 Providence Academy7-0W
Providence Academy7-0W
SoftballTue, May 03 Breck10-0W
Breck10-0W
Boys GolfTue, May 03 Minnehaha Academy 219-171W
Minnehaha Academy 219-171W
Blackhawks LacrosseTue, May 03 Providence Academy7-6W
Providence Academy7-6W
SoftballTue, May 03 Breck2-0W
Breck2-0W
BaseballTue, May 03 Blake8-2W
Blake8-2W
Boys TennisWed, Apr 27 Eagan4-3W
Eagan4-3W
BaseballTue, Apr 26 Minnehaha Academy14-2W
Minnehaha Academy14-2W
Boys TennisTue, Apr 26 Providence Academy7-0W
Providence Academy7-0W
Boys GolfTue, Apr 26 Blake184-178W
Blake184-178W
Blackhawks LacrosseTue, Apr 26 Minneapolis North11-7W
Minneapolis North11-7W
BaseballMon, Apr 25 Mounds Park Academy12-3W
Mounds Park Academy12-3W
SoftballMon, Apr 25 Blake22-1W
Blake22-1W
SoftballThu, Apr 21 Mounds Park Academy0-11L
Mounds Park Academy0-11L
Boys GolfThu, Apr 21 Mounds Park Academy172-180L
Mounds Park Academy172-180L
Blackhawks LacrosseThu, Apr 21 Blake2-11L
Blake2-11L
BaseballThu, Apr 21 St. Anthony Village0-4L
St. Anthony Village0-4L
Girls LacrosseThu, Apr 21 Hastings9-8W
Hastings9-8W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls LacrosseMon, May 16 7:00 p.m.WaconiaWaconia High School
WaconiaWaconia High School
BaseballMon, May 16 7:00 p.m.Providence AcademyArnold Klaers Baseba
Providence AcademyArnold Klaers Baseba
SoftballMon, May 16 4:30 p.m.St. Croix Lutheran AcademySt. Croix Lutheran A
St. Croix Lutheran AcademySt. Croix Lutheran A
Blackhawks LacrosseTue, May 17 6:00 p.m.Holy Family CatholicMinnehaha Academy No
Holy Family CatholicMinnehaha Academy No
SoftballTue, May 17 4:30 p.m.Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Girls GolfTue, May 17 12:00 p.m.Blake, Mounds Park AcademyGoodrich Golf Course
Blake, Mounds Park AcademyGoodrich Golf Course
BaseballThu, May 19 TBDMound Westonka, Orono, RocDelano-City Park
Mound Westonka, Orono, RocDelano-City Park
SoftballThu, May 19 4:30 p.m.PACT Charter SchoolSPA
PACT Charter SchoolSPA
Boys GolfThu, May 19 12:00 p.m.Blake, Mounds Park AcademyRiver Oaks Golf Cour
Blake, Mounds Park AcademyRiver Oaks Golf Cour
Track & FieldThu, May 19 3:15Breck, Minnehaha Academy, Blake
Breck, Minnehaha Academy, Blake
Girls LacrosseFri, May 20 6:00 p.m.BreckSPA
BreckSPA
SoftballFri, May 20 4:30 p.m.St. Croix Preparatory AcadSPA
St. Croix Preparatory AcadSPA
Girls LacrosseSat, May 21 11:00 a.m.St. Paul CentralSt. Paul Central
St. Paul CentralSt. Paul Central
Trap Shooting ClubSat, May 21 10:00 a.m.Competition Week 5Minneapolis Gun Club
Competition Week 5Minneapolis Gun Club
Girls LacrosseTue, May 24 6:00 p.m.St. Cloud TechSPA
St. Cloud TechSPA
Boys GolfWed, May 25 1:00 p.m.Hill-Murray, Blake, MinnehIndian Hills Golf Cl
Hill-Murray, Blake, MinnehIndian Hills Golf Cl
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.