The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Wolfpack FootballWed, Oct 20 Providence Academy7-13L
Providence Academy7-13L
Wolfpack FootballFri, Oct 15 Bloomington Kennedy28-0W
Bloomington Kennedy28-0W
VolleyballThu, Oct 14 Mounds Park Academy0-3L
Mounds Park Academy0-3L
Girls SoccerThu, Oct 14 Humboldt8 -0W
Humboldt8 -0W
VolleyballTue, Oct 12 Breck3-0W
Breck3-0W
Girls SoccerSat, Oct 09 DeLaSalle3-1W
DeLaSalle3-1W
VolleyballSat, Oct 09 Providence Academy0-3L
Providence Academy0-3L
Wolfpack FootballFri, Oct 08 Richfield56-35W
Richfield56-35W
Boys SoccerThu, Oct 07 Blake2-2T
Blake2-2T
VolleyballThu, Oct 07 Minnehaha Academy0-3L
Minnehaha Academy0-3L
Girls SoccerWed, Oct 06 Richfield5-0W
Richfield5-0W
Boys SoccerTue, Oct 05 Minneapolis South2-2T
Minneapolis South2-2T
VolleyballTue, Oct 05 Blake3-2W
Blake3-2W
Girls SoccerMon, Oct 04 Eagle Ridge Academy8-1W
Eagle Ridge Academy8-1W
Boys SoccerSat, Oct 02 Highland Park2-2T
Highland Park2-2T
Girls SoccerFri, Oct 01 Lakes International Langua6-0W
Lakes International Langua6-0W
Wolfpack FootballFri, Oct 01 Park Center14-35L
Park Center14-35L
Girls TennisThu, Sep 30 St. Paul Central5-2W
St. Paul Central5-2W
Boys SoccerThu, Sep 30 Providence Academy2-0W
Providence Academy2-0W
VolleyballThu, Sep 30 Kaleidoscope Charter3-0W
Kaleidoscope Charter3-0W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys HockeySat, Dec 04 1:00 p.m.Somerset School DistrictSPA - Randolph Campu
Somerset School DistrictSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys BasketballSat, Dec 04 6:00 PMTrinity School at River RiTrinity School at Ri
Trinity School at River RiTrinity School at Ri
Girls HockeySat, Dec 04 2:00 p.m.Windom AreaMinnehaha Academy Ic
Windom AreaMinnehaha Academy Ic
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 07 7:00 PMSt. Croix Preparatory AcadSPA - Randolph Campu
St. Croix Preparatory AcadSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 07 7:00 p.m.HardingSt. Paul Harding Hig
HardingSt. Paul Harding Hig
Boys HockeyThu, Dec 09 7:00 p.m.Rochester LourdesSPA - Randolph Campu
Rochester LourdesSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls HockeyThu, Dec 09 7:00 p.m.HopkinsMinnehaha Academy Ic
HopkinsMinnehaha Academy Ic
Trojan Swim & DiveFri, Dec 10 5:00 p.m. St. Paul Harding, St. PaulSt. Paul Humboldt H.
St. Paul Harding, St. PaulSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Girls BasketballFri, Dec 10 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Boys HockeySat, Dec 11 7:00 p.m.Minnehaha AcademySPA - Drake Arena
Minnehaha AcademySPA - Drake Arena
Boys BasketballSat, Dec 11 7:00 PMCristo Rey JesuitSPA - Randolph Campu
Cristo Rey JesuitSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls HockeySat, Dec 11 1:00 p.m.FairmontDrake Arena
FairmontDrake Arena
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 14 7:00 p.m.SimleySimley - Vet's Arena
SimleySimley - Vet's Arena
Trojan Swim & DiveWed, Dec 15 4:30 p.m. St. Paul Como ParkSt. Paul Humboldt H.
St. Paul Como ParkSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 17 7:00 PMProvidence AcademyProvidence Academy
Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Boys HockeySat, Dec 18 3:00 p.m.WindomWindom Arena
WindomWindom Arena
Trojan Swim & DiveMon, Dec 20 4:30 p.m.St. Paul HumboldtSt. Paul Humboldt H.
St. Paul HumboldtSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Boys HockeyTue, Dec 21 7:00 p.m.NorthfielSPA - Randolph Campu
NorthfielSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 21 7:00 PMHarding, Washington TechnoSt Paul Harding HS
Harding, Washington TechnoSt Paul Harding HS
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 21 7:00 p.m.Hope AcademySPA
Hope AcademySPA
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.