The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls HockeyThu, Dec 08 Lakeville South0-4L
Lakeville South0-4L
Boys HockeyThu, Dec 08 Academy of Holy Angels1-9L
Academy of Holy Angels1-9L
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 06 Hill-Murray76-35W
Hill-Murray76-35W
Boys HockeyTue, Dec 06 South St. Paul4-2W
South St. Paul4-2W
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 06 Legacy Christian Academy23-60L
Legacy Christian Academy23-60L
Girls HockeySat, Dec 03 Apple Valley5-1W
Apple Valley5-1W
Boys BasketballSat, Dec 03 Christ Household of Faith63-60W
Christ Household of Faith63-60W
Boys HockeySat, Dec 03 Roseville Area1-6L
Roseville Area1-6L
Girls BasketballThu, Dec 01 Breck19-54L
Breck19-54L
Girls HockeyThu, Dec 01 Prior Lake2-3L
Prior Lake2-3L
Girls HockeySat, Nov 26 Albert lea3-2W
Albert lea3-2W
Girls HockeyTue, Nov 22 Eagan4-3W
Eagan4-3W
Girls HockeySat, Nov 19 Lakeville North0-8L
Lakeville North0-8L
Girls HockeyThu, Nov 10 Rochester Century6-1W
Rochester Century6-1W
VolleyballTue, Oct 04 Blake0-3L
Blake0-3L
VolleyballWed, Sep 28 Providence Academy1-3L
Providence Academy1-3L
VolleyballSat, Sep 24 Saint Agnes3-2W
Saint Agnes3-2W
Girls TennisThu, Sep 22 Blake1-6L
Blake1-6L
VolleyballTue, Sep 20 Minnehaha Academy0-3L
Minnehaha Academy0-3L
Girls TennisTue, Sep 20 Minneapolis Southwest5-2W
Minneapolis Southwest5-2W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 09 7:00 p.m.BlakeSPA - Randolph Campu
BlakeSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls BasketballFri, Dec 09 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Girls HockeySat, Dec 10 7:00 p.m.ShakopeeBurnsville Ice Cente
ShakopeeBurnsville Ice Cente
Boys HockeySat, Dec 10 2:00 p.m.Rochester LourdesRochester Graham Are
Rochester LourdesRochester Graham Are
Trojan Swim & DiveSat, Dec 10 11:00 a.m.NorthfieldNorthfield Middle Sc
NorthfieldNorthfield Middle Sc
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 13 7:00 p.m.HopkinsMinnetonka Ice Arena
HopkinsMinnetonka Ice Arena
Alpine SkiWed, Dec 14 TBDMound Westonka/PA, Blake, Buck Hill Ski Area
Mound Westonka/PA, Blake, Buck Hill Ski Area
Girls HockeyThu, Dec 15 7:00 p.m.RosemountRosemount HS
RosemountRosemount HS
Trojan Swim & DiveFri, Dec 16 7:00 p.m.HardingHumboldt High School
HardingHumboldt High School
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 16 7:00 p.m.Providence AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Providence AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Girls HockeySat, Dec 17 1:00 p.m.FarmingtonSPA
FarmingtonSPA
Boys HockeySat, Dec 17 7:00 p.m.Southwest ChristianSPA
Southwest ChristianSPA
Boys HockeyMon, Dec 19 7:00 p.m.TartanTartan Arena
TartanTartan Arena
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 20 TBDTBAHamline University
TBAHamline University
Boys BasketballWed, Dec 21 TBDTBAHamline University
TBAHamline University
Girls HockeyThu, Dec 22 7:00 p.m.Eden PrairieBurnsville Ice Cente
Eden PrairieBurnsville Ice Cente
Boys HockeyThu, Dec 22 7:00 p.m.SimleyVets Arena
SimleyVets Arena
Boys HockeyMon, Dec 26 TBDPrincetonBlaine National Spor
PrincetonBlaine National Spor
Boys HockeyTue, Dec 27 TBATBDBlaine National Spor
TBDBlaine National Spor
Boys BasketballWed, Dec 28 TBDSaint Agnes, Harding, St. Harding High School
Saint Agnes, Harding, St. Harding High School
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.