Breaking News
The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys SoccerTue, Sep 28 Minnehaha Acadmey6-0W
Minnehaha Acadmey6-0W
Boys SoccerFri, Sep 10 Academy of Holy Angels0-1L
Academy of Holy Angels0-1L
Wolfpack FootballFri, Sep 10 North St. Paul48-20W
North St. Paul48-20W
Boys SoccerThu, Sep 09 Minnehaha Acadmey6-0W
Minnehaha Acadmey6-0W
Boys SoccerSat, Sep 04 Rochester Lourdes4-1W
Rochester Lourdes4-1W
Wolfpack FootballThu, Sep 02 Fridley15-12W
Fridley15-12W
Girls TennisWed, Sep 01 Burnsville0-7L
Burnsville0-7L
Boys SoccerTue, Aug 31 Rosemount1-1T
Rosemount1-1T
VolleyballTue, Aug 31 South Saint Paul0-3L
South Saint Paul0-3L
Wolfpack FootballMon, Aug 30 Providence Academy35-7W
Providence Academy35-7W
Girls SoccerMon, Aug 30 Roosevelt5-1W
Roosevelt5-1W
Girls SoccerSat, Aug 28 Highland Park1-0W
Highland Park1-0W
Girls TennisFri, Aug 27 Breck0-7L
Breck0-7L
Girls SoccerThu, Aug 26 Blake2-1W
Blake2-1W
Girls TennisWed, Aug 25 Highland Park6-1W
Highland Park6-1W
Girls TennisMon, Aug 23 South Saint Paul3-4L
South Saint Paul3-4L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
VolleyballSat, Sep 18 10:00 a.m.St. Cloud Tech, St. Paul HHenry Sibley High Sc
St. Cloud Tech, St. Paul HHenry Sibley High Sc
Girls TennisMon, Sep 20 4:30 PMCretin-DerhamSPA
Cretin-DerhamSPA
VolleyballMon, Sep 20 7:00 p.m.Minnehaha AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Minnehaha AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Girls TennisTue, Sep 21 4:30 p.m.New Life Academy of WoodbuSaint Paul Academy
New Life Academy of WoodbuSaint Paul Academy
Boys SoccerTue, Sep 21 4:30 p.m.Mounds Park AcademySPA
Mounds Park AcademySPA
Girls SoccerTue, Sep 21 4:30 p.m.Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy
Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy
Girls TennisThu, Sep 23 4:30 p.m. BlakeBlake
BlakeBlake
Boys SoccerThu, Sep 23 5:30 p.m.BreckBreck School
BreckBreck School
Girls SoccerThu, Sep 23 7:30 p.m.BreckBreck
BreckBreck
VolleyballThu, Sep 23 7:00 p.m.Mounds Park AcademySPA
Mounds Park AcademySPA
SPARKS Swim & DiveThu, Sep 23 5:00 p.m.Humboldt/WashingtonHumboldt High School
Humboldt/WashingtonHumboldt High School
Wolfpack FootballFri, Sep 24 6:00 p.m.Minneapolis NorthMinneapolis North Hi
Minneapolis NorthMinneapolis North Hi
Cross CountryFri, Sep 24 4:00 p.m.U of M Golf Course
U of M Golf Course
Girls TennisFri, Sep 24 4:30 p.m. VisitationVisitation
VisitationVisitation
VolleyballFri, Sep 24 7:00 p.m.HumboldtSPA
HumboldtSPA
Cross CountrySat, Sep 25 4:00pmChippewa Middle Scho
Chippewa Middle Scho
Girls SoccerSat, Sep 25 1:00 p.m.South Saint PaulSouth Saint Paul - E
South Saint PaulSouth Saint Paul - E
Girls TennisMon, Sep 27 4:30 p.m.Rochester LourdesRochester
Rochester LourdesRochester
Girls TennisMon, Sep 27 4:00 p.m. SouthwestPershing Park
SouthwestPershing Park
Boys SoccerTue, Sep 28 4:30 p.m.Minnehaha AcadmeySPA
Minnehaha AcadmeySPA
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.