The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Tue, Apr 18 Breck7-12 StoryL
Breck7-12 StoryL
Fri, Jan 06 Trinity School46-35W
Trinity School46-35W
Sat, Dec 17 Nova Classical Academy88-49W
Nova Classical Academy88-49W
Fri, Dec 09 Humboldt63-59W
Humboldt63-59W
Tue, Nov 29 St. Paul Central28-7W
St. Paul Central28-7W
Mon, Nov 28 Hill Murray0-3L
Hill Murray0-3L
Sat, Nov 26 St. Paul Johnson3-1W
St. Paul Johnson3-1W
Fri, Nov 25 Dover-Eyota1-4L
Dover-Eyota1-4L
Sat, Nov 19 Providence Academy24-14W
Providence Academy24-14W
Fri, Nov 18 Academy of Holy Angels1-3L
Academy of Holy Angels1-3L
Fri, Nov 18 Providence Academy3-0W
Providence Academy3-0W
Mon, Nov 14 Breck35-0W
Breck35-0W
Sat, Nov 12 Northfield5-5T
Northfield5-5T
Thu, Nov 10 Rochester John Marshall5-2W
Rochester John Marshall5-2W
Fri, Nov 04 Mahtomedi High School27-50L
Mahtomedi High School27-50L
Thu, Oct 20 Academy of Holy Angels3 (in penalties)-2W
Academy of Holy Angels3 (in penalties)-2W
Tue, Oct 18 South St. Paul1-0W
South St. Paul1-0W
Mon, Oct 17 Academy of Holy Angels0-3L
Academy of Holy Angels0-3L
Sat, Oct 15 Trinity1-0W
Trinity1-0W
Sat, Oct 15 Trinity3-0W
Trinity3-0W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys HockeySat, Jan 22 7:00 p.m.North BranchSPA - Randolph Campu
North BranchSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys HockeySat, Jan 22 7:00 p.m.St. FrancisSPA - Randolph Campu
St. FrancisSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys BasketballSat, Jan 22 7:00 PMChisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Chisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls BasketballMon, Jan 24 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Girls HockeyTue, Jan 25 7:30 p.m.Rochester MayoPlymouth Arena and P
Rochester MayoPlymouth Arena and P
Boys HockeyTue, Jan 25 7:00 p.m.BreckSPA - Drake Arena
BreckSPA - Drake Arena
Boys BasketballTue, Jan 25 7:00 PMTwin Cities AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Twin Cities AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Boys HockeyThu, Jan 27 7:00 p.m.Chisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Chisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys BasketballThu, Jan 27 7:00 PMMinnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy No
Minnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy No
Girls HockeyFri, Jan 28 7:00 p.m.Eveleth-GilbertEveleth Hippodrome
Eveleth-GilbertEveleth Hippodrome
Boys HockeySat, Jan 29 1:00 p.m.JohnsonPhalen Arena
JohnsonPhalen Arena
Girls BasketballSat, Jan 29 2:00 p.m.Minneapolis SouthwestSouthwest High Schoo
Minneapolis SouthwestSouthwest High Schoo
Girls HockeySat, Jan 29 North ShoreLake County Arena Tw
North ShoreLake County Arena Tw
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 01 7:00 PMBlakeSPA - Randolph Campu
BlakeSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys HockeyTue, Feb 01 7:00 p.m.Holy Angels / RichfieldRichfield Ice Arena
Holy Angels / RichfieldRichfield Ice Arena
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 01 7:00 PMBlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Girls HockeyTue, Feb 01 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School- Hopkin
BlakeBlake School- Hopkin
Boys HockeyThu, Feb 03 7:00 p.m.SimleyVets Arena
SimleyVets Arena
Girls BasketballThu, Feb 03 7:00 p.m.Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 04 7:00 PMProvidence AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Providence AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.