The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Thu, Jan 20 Minneapolis Boys Hockey2-6L
Minneapolis Boys Hockey2-6L
Thu, Jan 20 Breck46-63L
Breck46-63L
Tue, Jan 18 Breck6 -4W
Breck6 -4W
Tue, Jan 18 Providence Academy1-8L
Providence Academy1-8L
Tue, Jan 18 Concordia Academy63-76L
Concordia Academy63-76L
Tue, Jan 18 Heritage Christian Academ39-65L
Heritage Christian Academ39-65L
Sat, Jan 15 Austin5-1W
Austin5-1W
Fri, Jan 14 Breck2-3L
Breck2-3L
Wed, Jan 12 Concordia Academy39-47L
Concordia Academy39-47L
Wed, Jan 12 Hopkins5-2W
Hopkins5-2W
Tue, Jan 11 Blake0-7L
Blake0-7L
Tue, Jan 11 Nova Classical Academy44-32W
Nova Classical Academy44-32W
Sat, Jan 08 Two Rivers4-8L
Two Rivers4-8L
Fri, Jan 07 Minnehaha Academy17-121L
Minnehaha Academy17-121L
Tue, Jan 04 Providence Academy3-8L
Providence Academy3-8L
Tue, Jan 04 Hill-Murray69-56W
Hill-Murray69-56W
Tue, Jan 04 St. Croix Preparatory Aca24-66L
St. Croix Preparatory Aca24-66L
Thu, Dec 30 Irondale/St. Anthony11-4W
Irondale/St. Anthony11-4W
Tue, Dec 28 Albert Lea5-4W
Albert Lea5-4W
Tue, Dec 21 Northfield3-10L
Northfield3-10L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys HockeySat, Jan 22 7:00 p.m.North BranchSPA - Randolph Campu
North BranchSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys HockeySat, Jan 22 7:00 p.m.St. FrancisSPA - Randolph Campu
St. FrancisSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys BasketballSat, Jan 22 7:00 PMChisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Chisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls BasketballMon, Jan 24 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Girls HockeyTue, Jan 25 7:30 p.m.Rochester MayoPlymouth Arena and P
Rochester MayoPlymouth Arena and P
Boys HockeyTue, Jan 25 7:00 p.m.BreckSPA - Drake Arena
BreckSPA - Drake Arena
Boys BasketballTue, Jan 25 7:00 PMTwin Cities AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Twin Cities AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Boys HockeyThu, Jan 27 7:00 p.m.Chisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Chisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys BasketballThu, Jan 27 7:00 PMMinnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy No
Minnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy No
Girls HockeyFri, Jan 28 7:00 p.m.Eveleth-GilbertEveleth Hippodrome
Eveleth-GilbertEveleth Hippodrome
Boys HockeySat, Jan 29 1:00 p.m.JohnsonPhalen Arena
JohnsonPhalen Arena
Girls BasketballSat, Jan 29 2:00 p.m.Minneapolis SouthwestSouthwest High Schoo
Minneapolis SouthwestSouthwest High Schoo
Girls HockeySat, Jan 29 North ShoreLake County Arena Tw
North ShoreLake County Arena Tw
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 01 7:00 PMBlakeSPA - Randolph Campu
BlakeSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys HockeyTue, Feb 01 7:00 p.m.Holy Angels / RichfieldRichfield Ice Arena
Holy Angels / RichfieldRichfield Ice Arena
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 01 7:00 PMBlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Girls HockeyTue, Feb 01 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School- Hopkin
BlakeBlake School- Hopkin
Boys HockeyThu, Feb 03 7:00 p.m.SimleyVets Arena
SimleyVets Arena
Girls BasketballThu, Feb 03 7:00 p.m.Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 04 7:00 PMProvidence AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Providence AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.