The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls LacrosseTue, Apr 27 St. Croix Prep9-8W
St. Croix Prep9-8W
BaseballMon, Apr 26 Breck4-11L
Breck4-11L
BaseballSat, Apr 24 Mounds Park Academy8-4W
Mounds Park Academy8-4W
SoftballFri, Apr 23 Humboldt12-17L
Humboldt12-17L
Girls GolfThu, Apr 22 MPA256-272L
MPA256-272L
Boys GolfThu, Apr 22 MPA175-206L
MPA175-206L
BaseballWed, Apr 21 Providence Academy0-8L
Providence Academy0-8L
Boys TennisFri, Apr 16 Eagan3-4L
Eagan3-4L
BaseballWed, Apr 14 Breck6-0W
Breck6-0W
SoftballWed, Apr 14 Breck0-10L
Breck0-10L
BaseballMon, Apr 12 Mounds Park Academy3-7L
Mounds Park Academy3-7L
BaseballSat, Apr 10 St. Anthony Village2-12L
St. Anthony Village2-12L
BaseballSat, Apr 10 Como Park17-7W
Como Park17-7W
Girls HockeyTue, Feb 16 Blake2-6L
Blake2-6L
Girls HockeySat, Feb 13 Fairmont9-0W
Fairmont9-0W
Girls HockeyTue, Feb 09 Simley0-2L
Simley0-2L
Girls HockeySat, Feb 06 Long Prarie-Grey Eagle10-1W
Long Prarie-Grey Eagle10-1W
Girls HockeyTue, Feb 02 Rochester Lourdes2-5L
Rochester Lourdes2-5L
Girls HockeyFri, Jan 29 Breck4-11L
Breck4-11L
Girls HockeyThu, Jan 28 Hastings3-2W
Hastings3-2W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 07 7:00 PMSt. Croix Preparatory AcadSPA - Randolph Campu
St. Croix Preparatory AcadSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 07 7:00 p.m.HardingSt. Paul Harding Hig
HardingSt. Paul Harding Hig
Boys HockeyThu, Dec 09 7:00 p.m.Rochester LourdesSPA - Randolph Campu
Rochester LourdesSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls HockeyThu, Dec 09 7:00 p.m.HopkinsMinnehaha Academy Ic
HopkinsMinnehaha Academy Ic
Trojan Swim & DiveFri, Dec 10 5:00 p.m. St. Paul Harding, St. PaulSt. Paul Humboldt H.
St. Paul Harding, St. PaulSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Girls BasketballFri, Dec 10 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Boys HockeySat, Dec 11 7:00 p.m.Minnehaha AcademySPA - Drake Arena
Minnehaha AcademySPA - Drake Arena
Boys BasketballSat, Dec 11 7:00 PMCristo Rey JesuitSPA - Randolph Campu
Cristo Rey JesuitSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls HockeySat, Dec 11 1:00 p.m.FairmontDrake Arena
FairmontDrake Arena
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 14 7:00 p.m.SimleySimley - Vet's Arena
SimleySimley - Vet's Arena
Trojan Swim & DiveWed, Dec 15 4:30 p.m. St. Paul Como ParkSt. Paul Humboldt H.
St. Paul Como ParkSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 17 7:00 PMProvidence AcademyProvidence Academy
Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Boys HockeySat, Dec 18 3:00 p.m.WindomWindom Arena
WindomWindom Arena
Trojan Swim & DiveMon, Dec 20 4:30 p.m.St. Paul HumboldtSt. Paul Humboldt H.
St. Paul HumboldtSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Boys HockeyTue, Dec 21 7:00 p.m.NorthfielSPA - Randolph Campu
NorthfielSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 21 7:00 PMHarding, Washington TechnoSt Paul Harding HS
Harding, Washington TechnoSt Paul Harding HS
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 21 7:00 p.m.Hope AcademySPA
Hope AcademySPA
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 21 7:00 p.m.Academy of Holy Angels Minnehaha Academy Ic
Academy of Holy Angels Minnehaha Academy Ic
Boys BasketballWed, Dec 22 7:00 PMWashington Technology MagnWashington Technolog
Washington Technology MagnWashington Technolog
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 28 2:00 p.m.Albert LeaMinnehaha Academy Ic
Albert LeaMinnehaha Academy Ic
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.