The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Tue, Apr 18 Breck7-12 StoryL
Breck7-12 StoryL
Boys BasketballFri, Jan 06 Trinity School46-35W
Trinity School46-35W
Boys BasketballSat, Dec 17 Nova Classical Academy88-49W
Nova Classical Academy88-49W
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 09 Humboldt63-59W
Humboldt63-59W
Wolfpack FootballTue, Nov 29 St. Paul Central28-7W
St. Paul Central28-7W
VolleyballMon, Nov 28 Hill Murray0-3L
Hill Murray0-3L
VolleyballSat, Nov 26 St. Paul Johnson3-1W
St. Paul Johnson3-1W
Girls SoccerFri, Nov 25 Dover-Eyota1-4L
Dover-Eyota1-4L
Wolfpack FootballSat, Nov 19 Providence Academy24-14W
Providence Academy24-14W
Boys SoccerFri, Nov 18 Academy of Holy Angels1-3L
Academy of Holy Angels1-3L
VolleyballFri, Nov 18 Providence Academy3-0W
Providence Academy3-0W
Wolfpack FootballMon, Nov 14 Breck35-0W
Breck35-0W
Sat, Nov 12 Northfield5-5T
Northfield5-5T
Thu, Nov 10 Rochester John Marshall5-2W
Rochester John Marshall5-2W
Wolfpack FootballFri, Nov 04 Mahtomedi High School27-50L
Mahtomedi High School27-50L
Girls SoccerThu, Oct 20 Academy of Holy Angels3 (in penalties)-2W
Academy of Holy Angels3 (in penalties)-2W
Girls SoccerTue, Oct 18 South St. Paul1-0W
South St. Paul1-0W
VolleyballMon, Oct 17 Academy of Holy Angels0-3L
Academy of Holy Angels0-3L
Boys SoccerSat, Oct 15 Trinity1-0W
Trinity1-0W
Girls SoccerSat, Oct 15 Trinity3-0W
Trinity3-0W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 07 7:00 PMSt. Croix Preparatory AcadSPA - Randolph Campu
St. Croix Preparatory AcadSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 07 7:00 p.m.HardingSt. Paul Harding Hig
HardingSt. Paul Harding Hig
Boys HockeyThu, Dec 09 7:00 p.m.Rochester LourdesSPA - Randolph Campu
Rochester LourdesSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls HockeyThu, Dec 09 7:00 p.m.HopkinsMinnehaha Academy Ic
HopkinsMinnehaha Academy Ic
Trojan Swim & DiveFri, Dec 10 5:00 p.m. St. Paul Harding, St. PaulSt. Paul Humboldt H.
St. Paul Harding, St. PaulSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Girls BasketballFri, Dec 10 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Boys HockeySat, Dec 11 7:00 p.m.Minnehaha AcademySPA - Drake Arena
Minnehaha AcademySPA - Drake Arena
Boys BasketballSat, Dec 11 7:00 PMCristo Rey JesuitSPA - Randolph Campu
Cristo Rey JesuitSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls HockeySat, Dec 11 1:00 p.m.FairmontDrake Arena
FairmontDrake Arena
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 14 7:00 p.m.SimleySimley - Vet's Arena
SimleySimley - Vet's Arena
Trojan Swim & DiveWed, Dec 15 4:30 p.m. St. Paul Como ParkSt. Paul Humboldt H.
St. Paul Como ParkSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 17 7:00 PMProvidence AcademyProvidence Academy
Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Boys HockeySat, Dec 18 3:00 p.m.WindomWindom Arena
WindomWindom Arena
Trojan Swim & DiveMon, Dec 20 4:30 p.m.St. Paul HumboldtSt. Paul Humboldt H.
St. Paul HumboldtSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Boys HockeyTue, Dec 21 7:00 p.m.NorthfielSPA - Randolph Campu
NorthfielSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 21 7:00 PMHarding, Washington TechnoSt Paul Harding HS
Harding, Washington TechnoSt Paul Harding HS
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 21 7:00 p.m.Hope AcademySPA
Hope AcademySPA
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 21 7:00 p.m.Academy of Holy Angels Minnehaha Academy Ic
Academy of Holy Angels Minnehaha Academy Ic
Boys BasketballWed, Dec 22 7:00 PMWashington Technology MagnWashington Technolog
Washington Technology MagnWashington Technolog
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 28 2:00 p.m.Albert LeaMinnehaha Academy Ic
Albert LeaMinnehaha Academy Ic
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.