The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls BasketballWed, Jan 12 Concordia Academy39-47L
Concordia Academy39-47L
Boys HockeyTue, Jan 11 Blake0-7L
Blake0-7L
Girls BasketballTue, Jan 11 Nova Classical Academy44-32W
Nova Classical Academy44-32W
Girls HockeySat, Jan 08 Two Rivers4-8L
Two Rivers4-8L
Girls BasketballFri, Jan 07 Minnehaha Academy17-121L
Minnehaha Academy17-121L
Boys HockeyTue, Jan 04 Providence Academy3-8L
Providence Academy3-8L
Boys BasketballTue, Jan 04 Hill-Murray69-56W
Hill-Murray69-56W
Girls BasketballTue, Jan 04 St. Croix Preparatory Aca24-66L
St. Croix Preparatory Aca24-66L
Girls HockeyThu, Dec 30 Irondale/St. Anthony11-4W
Irondale/St. Anthony11-4W
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 28 Albert Lea5-4W
Albert Lea5-4W
Boys HockeyTue, Dec 21 Northfield3-10L
Northfield3-10L
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 21 Hope Academy53-31W
Hope Academy53-31W
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 21 Academy of Holy Angels 3-7L
Academy of Holy Angels 3-7L
Boys HockeySat, Dec 18 Windom3-1W
Windom3-1W
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 17 Providence Academy50-62L
Providence Academy50-62L
Girls HockeyTue, Dec 14 Simley1-3L
Simley1-3L
Boys HockeySat, Dec 11 Minnehaha Academy5-1W
Minnehaha Academy5-1W
Boys BasketballSat, Dec 11 Cristo Rey Jesuit52-50W
Cristo Rey Jesuit52-50W
Girls HockeySat, Dec 11 Fairmont9-1W
Fairmont9-1W
Boys HockeyThu, Dec 09 Rochester Lourdes0-3L
Rochester Lourdes0-3L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls HockeyTue, Jan 18 7:00 p.m.BreckDrake Arena
BreckDrake Arena
Boys HockeyTue, Jan 18 7:00 p.m.Providence AcademyPlymouth Arena and P
Providence AcademyPlymouth Arena and P
Boys BasketballTue, Jan 18 7:00 PMConcordia AcademyConcordia Academy -
Concordia AcademyConcordia Academy -
Girls BasketballTue, Jan 18 7:00 p.m. Heritage Christian AcademSPA
Heritage Christian AcademSPA
Boys HockeyThu, Jan 20 7:00 p.m.Minneapolis Boys HockeyParade Ice Garden
Minneapolis Boys HockeyParade Ice Garden
Boys BasketballThu, Jan 20 7:00 PMBreckBreck School
BreckBreck School
Girls BasketballThu, Jan 20 7:00 p.m.BreckSPA
BreckSPA
Alpine SkiFri, Jan 21 6:30 p.m.Mound Westonka/PA, Blake, Wild Mountain Ski Ar
Mound Westonka/PA, Blake, Wild Mountain Ski Ar
Boys HockeySat, Jan 22 7:00 p.m.North BranchSPA - Randolph Campu
North BranchSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys HockeySat, Jan 22 7:00 p.m.St. FrancisSPA - Randolph Campu
St. FrancisSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys BasketballSat, Jan 22 7:00 PMChisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Chisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Girls BasketballMon, Jan 24 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Girls HockeyTue, Jan 25 7:30 p.m.Rochester MayoPlymouth Arena and P
Rochester MayoPlymouth Arena and P
Boys HockeyTue, Jan 25 7:00 p.m.BreckSPA - Drake Arena
BreckSPA - Drake Arena
Boys BasketballTue, Jan 25 7:00 PMTwin Cities AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Twin Cities AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Boys HockeyThu, Jan 27 7:00 p.m.Chisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Chisago LakesSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys BasketballThu, Jan 27 7:00 PMMinnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy No
Minnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy No
Boys HockeySat, Jan 29 1:00 p.m.JohnsonPhalen Arena
JohnsonPhalen Arena
Girls BasketballSat, Jan 29 2:00 p.m.Minneapolis SouthwestSouthwest High Schoo
Minneapolis SouthwestSouthwest High Schoo
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 01 7:00 PMBlakeSPA - Randolph Campu
BlakeSPA - Randolph Campu
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.