• German exchange students arrive Sept. 22 and depart Oct. 7 and a special assembly will be held in The Huss Auditorium Sept. 23
  • Spanish exchange students arrived Sept. 14 and depart Sept. 25.
  • Senior speeches on 10/1: Henry Vlietstra, Jack Guinan, Ryan Strobel, and Quinn Appert

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls SoccerSun, Sep 22 Academy of Holy Angels0-5L
Academy of Holy Angels0-5L
VolleyballWed, Sep 18 Minnehaha Academy3-0W
Minnehaha Academy3-0W
VolleyballTue, Sep 17 Breck3-1W
Breck3-1W
Girls TennisFri, Sep 13 Blake0-7L
Blake0-7L
VolleyballFri, Sep 13 Blake3-0W
Blake3-0W
Girls TennisTue, Sep 10 Minneapolis Southwest 5-2W
Minneapolis Southwest 5-2W
VolleyballTue, Sep 10 Providence Academy3-2W
Providence Academy3-2W
Girls TennisThu, Sep 05 Mounds Park Academy6-1W
Mounds Park Academy6-1W
Boys SoccerTue, Sep 03 Breck1-4L
Breck1-4L
VolleyballTue, Sep 03 St. Croix Lutheran0-3L
St. Croix Lutheran0-3L
Wolfpack FootballFri, Aug 30 Columbia Heights35-7W
Columbia Heights35-7W
Girls TennisFri, Aug 30 Visitation 3-4L
Visitation 3-4L
VolleyballThu, Aug 29 Hill-Murray1-3L
Hill-Murray1-3L
VolleyballThu, Aug 29 Hill Murray1-3L
Hill Murray1-3L
Girls TennisThu, Aug 29 Minnehaha Academy 5-2W
Minnehaha Academy 5-2W
Boys SoccerThu, Aug 29 Mounds Park Academy6-0W
Mounds Park Academy6-0W
Boys SoccerTue, Aug 27 Blake0-5L
Blake0-5L
VolleyballTue, Aug 27 Totino-Grace1-3L
Totino-Grace1-3L
Girls TennisTue, Aug 27 St. Paul Central6-1W
St. Paul Central6-1W
VolleyballSat, Aug 24 Orono1-3L
Orono1-3L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Girls TennisMon, Sep 23 4:00 p.m. Lakeville SouthLakeville South High
Lakeville SouthLakeville South High
Boys SoccerMon, Sep 23 4:30 p.m.Hiawatha CollegiateSPA
Hiawatha CollegiateSPA
Girls SoccerTue, Sep 24 4:30 p.m.BreckSPA - Randolph Campu
BreckSPA - Randolph Campu
VolleyballTue, Sep 24 6:00 p.m.Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy
Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy
Girls TennisWed, Sep 25 3:30 p.m. Hill-MurrayHill-Murray Tennis C
Hill-MurrayHill-Murray Tennis C
VolleyballThu, Sep 26 7:00 p.m.Providence AcademySPA
Providence AcademySPA
Girls TennisThu, Sep 26 4:00 p.m.HardingSPA - Randolph Campu
HardingSPA - Randolph Campu
Boys SoccerThu, Sep 26 7:00 PMMinneapolis South Minneapolis South Hi
Minneapolis South Minneapolis South Hi
Girls SoccerFri, Sep 27 4:30 p.m.St. Anthony VillageSPA - Randolph Campu
St. Anthony VillageSPA - Randolph Campu
SPARKS Swim & DiveFri, Sep 27 6:00 p.m.Washington Technology MagnSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Washington Technology MagnSt. Paul Humboldt H.
Boys SoccerSat, Sep 28 7:00 PM Academy of Holy AngelsAcademy of Holy Ange
Academy of Holy AngelsAcademy of Holy Ange
Boys SoccerWed, Oct 02 5:30 PMRooseveltRoosevelt High Schoo
RooseveltRoosevelt High Schoo
VolleyballThu, Oct 03 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Girls SoccerThu, Oct 03 4:30 p.m.BlakeSPA - Randolph Campu
BlakeSPA - Randolph Campu
Wolfpack FootballFri, Oct 04 7:00 p.m.RichfieldRichfield
RichfieldRichfield
Boys SoccerSat, Oct 05 3:00 PMHill-MurraySt. Paul Academy
Hill-MurraySt. Paul Academy
VolleyballMon, Oct 07 7:00 p.m.BreckBreck School
BreckBreck School
VolleyballTue, Oct 08 7:00 p.m.Minnehaha AcademySPA
Minnehaha AcademySPA
SPARKS Swim & DiveThu, Oct 10 6:00 p.m.St. Paul CentralSt. Paul Humboldt H.
St. Paul CentralSt. Paul Humboldt H.
VolleyballFri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.WillmarSaint Michael-Albert
WillmarSaint Michael-Albert
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.