• German exchange students arrive Sept. 22 and depart Oct. 7 and a special assembly will be held in The Huss Auditorium Sept. 23
  • Spanish exchange students arrive Sept. 14 and depart Sept. 25 and a special assembly will be held in The Huss Auditorium Sept. 16
  • This week's senior speeches: Alessandra Costalonga, Annika Findlay, Libby Cohen and Alex Herrmann

The Rubicon

2019-2020 Volleyball

DateOpponentLocationResultW/L
Sat, Aug 17 9:00 a.m.Mounds ViewMoundsview High Scho
Mounds ViewMoundsview High Scho
Sat, Aug 24 OronoEdina H.S.1-3L
OronoEdina H.S.
Tue, Aug 27 Totino-GraceSPA1-3L
Totino-GraceSPA
Thu, Aug 29 Hill-MurrayHill-Murray Varsity 1-3L
Hill-MurrayHill-Murray Varsity
Tue, Sep 03 St. Croix LutheranSt. Croix Lutheran H0-3L
St. Croix LutheranSt. Croix Lutheran H
Tue, Sep 10 Providence AcademyProvidence Academy3-2W
Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Fri, Sep 13 BlakeSPA3-0W
BlakeSPA
Tue, Sep 17 BreckSPA3-1W
BreckSPA
Wed, Sep 18 Minnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy No3-0W
Minnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy No
Sat, Sep 21 9:00 a.m.HardingHenry Sibley HS
HardingHenry Sibley HS
Sat, Sep 21 9:00 a.m.St. AgnesHenry Sibley HS
St. AgnesHenry Sibley HS
Sat, Sep 21 9:00 a.m.St. Cloud TechHenry Sibley HS
St. Cloud TechHenry Sibley HS
Sat, Sep 21 9:00 a.m.Henry SibleyHenry Sibley HS
Henry SibleyHenry Sibley HS
Sat, Sep 21 9:00 a.m.White Bear Lake AreaHenry Sibley HS
White Bear Lake AreaHenry Sibley HS
Sat, Sep 21 9:00 a.m.Blake Henry Sibley HS
Blake Henry Sibley HS
Sat, Sep 21 9:00 a.m.FridleyHenry Sibley HS
FridleyHenry Sibley HS
Tue, Sep 24 6:00 p.m.Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy
Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy
Thu, Sep 26 7:00 p.m.Providence AcademySPA
Providence AcademySPA
Thu, Oct 03 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Mon, Oct 07 7:00 p.m.BreckBreck School
BreckBreck School
Tue, Oct 08 7:00 p.m.Minnehaha AcademySPA
Minnehaha AcademySPA
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.WillmarSaint Michael-Albert
WillmarSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.River FallsSaint Michael-Albert
River FallsSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Heritage Christian AcademySaint Michael-Albert
Heritage Christian AcademySaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.BemidjiSaint Michael-Albert
BemidjiSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Grand RapidsSaint Michael-Albert
Grand RapidsSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Minneapolis SouthwestSaint Michael-Albert
Minneapolis SouthwestSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.RocoriSaint Michael-Albert
RocoriSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Robbinsdale ArmstrongSaint Michael-Albert
Robbinsdale ArmstrongSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.HopkinsSaint Michael-Albert
HopkinsSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.BuffaloSaint Michael-Albert
BuffaloSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.StillwaterSaint Michael-Albert
StillwaterSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.MinnetonkaSaint Michael-Albert
MinnetonkaSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.RogersSaint Michael-Albert
RogersSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.CanbySaint Michael-Albert
CanbySaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Rochester John MarshallSaint Michael-Albert
Rochester John MarshallSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Howard Lake-Waverly-WinsteSaint Michael-Albert
Howard Lake-Waverly-WinsteSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Byron Public SchoolsSaint Michael-Albert
Byron Public SchoolsSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.WaconiaSaint Michael-Albert
WaconiaSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.North BranchSaint Michael-Albert
North BranchSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Champlin ParkSaint Michael-Albert
Champlin ParkSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.RockfordSaint Michael-Albert
RockfordSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.HutchinsonSaint Michael-Albert
HutchinsonSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Sioux Falls O'GormanSaint Michael-Albert
Sioux Falls O'GormanSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.North St.PaulSaint Michael-Albert
North St.PaulSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.St. Michael-AlbertvilleSaint Michael-Albert
St. Michael-AlbertvilleSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.ChanhassenSaint Michael-Albert
ChanhassenSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Lake CitySaint Michael-Albert
Lake CitySaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.WayzataSaint Michael-Albert
WayzataSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 St. Louis ParkSt. Louis ParkSaint Michael-Albert
St. Louis ParkSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.OsseoSaint Michael-Albert
OsseoSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.AnokaSaint Michael-Albert
AnokaSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Elk RiverSaint Michael-Albert
Elk RiverSaint Michael-Albert
Fri, Oct 11 5:00 p.m.Lake of the WoodsSaint Michael-Albert
Lake of the WoodsSaint Michael-Albert
Mon, Oct 14 7:00 p.m.Nova Classical AcademyNova Classical Acade
Nova Classical AcademyNova Classical Acade
Tue, Oct 15 7:00 p.m.Mounds Park AcademySPA
Mounds Park AcademySPA
Mon, Oct 21 7:00 p.m.TBATBA
TBATBA
Wed, Oct 23 7:00 p.m.TBATBA
TBATBA
Fri, Oct 25 7:00 p.m.TBATBA
TBATBA
Tue, Oct 29 7:00 p.m.TBATBA
TBATBA
Thu, Oct 31 7:00 p.m.TBATBA
TBATBA
Sat, Nov 02 6:00 p.m.TBATBA
TBATBA