• Spring Break: Mar. 16-31. RubicOnline will update intermittently during this time.

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys BasketballFri, Mar 01 New Life Academy51-60L
New Life Academy51-60L
Boys BasketballWed, Feb 27 Blake59-55W
Blake59-55W
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 26 Heritage Christian Academy78-44W
Heritage Christian Academy78-44W
Girls BasketballSat, Feb 23 Harding 62-59W
Harding 62-59W
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 22 Trinity School 71-56W
Trinity School 71-56W
Boys BasketballWed, Feb 20 Twin Cities Academy/Great 51-60L
Twin Cities Academy/Great 51-60L
Girls BasketballTue, Feb 19 New Life Academy 33-63L
New Life Academy 33-63L
Girls BasketballSat, Feb 16 Minneapolis Washburn43-47L
Minneapolis Washburn43-47L
Boys HockeySat, Feb 16 Academy of Holy Angels1-3L
Academy of Holy Angels1-3L
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 15 Washington Technology Magn71-57W
Washington Technology Magn71-57W
Boys HockeyThu, Feb 14 Providence Academy6-1W
Providence Academy6-1W
Boys BasketballMon, Feb 11 Legacy Christian Academy54-53W
Legacy Christian Academy54-53W
Girls BasketballMon, Feb 11 Minneapolis Roosevelt 52-58L
Minneapolis Roosevelt 52-58L
Girls BasketballSat, Feb 09 St. Croix Preparatory Acad23-61L
St. Croix Preparatory Acad23-61L
Boys HockeySat, Feb 09 Red Wing5-3W
Red Wing5-3W
Girls BasketballFri, Feb 08 Mounds Park Academy 68-43W
Mounds Park Academy 68-43W
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 08 MPA70-38W
MPA70-38W
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 05 Minnehaha41-74L
Minnehaha41-74L
Boys HockeyTue, Feb 05 Blake2-5L
Blake2-5L
United Girls HockeyTue, Feb 05 Hill-Murray School 2-7L
Hill-Murray School 2-7L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Track & FieldSat, Apr 06 1:00 p.m.IMACMacalester
IMACMacalester
SoftballMon, Apr 08 4:30 p.m.North Lakes AcademyColumbus City Fields
North Lakes AcademyColumbus City Fields
Boys TennisTue, Apr 09 4:00 pmBlake Blake School - Hopki
Blake Blake School - Hopki
SoftballThu, Apr 11 4:45 p.m.St. Croix PreparatoryBarker Alps Park
St. Croix PreparatoryBarker Alps Park
Boys TennisThu, Apr 11 4:00 PMRochester LourdesSPA
Rochester LourdesSPA
SoftballFri, Apr 12 4:30 p.m.DeLaSalleSPA
DeLaSalleSPA
Boys TennisMon, Apr 15 4:00 PMColumbia HeightsColumbia Heights
Columbia HeightsColumbia Heights
SoftballMon, Apr 15 4:30 p.m.Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Boys TennisTue, Apr 16 4:00 PMMounds Park AcademySPA
Mounds Park AcademySPA
BaseballWed, Apr 17 4:30Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy
Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy
SoftballWed, Apr 17 4:00 p.m.Mounds Park AcademyGoodrich
Mounds Park AcademyGoodrich
SoftballThu, Apr 18 4:30 p.m.BreckBreck
BreckBreck
BaseballThu, Apr 18 4:30BreckBreck School
BreckBreck School
Track & FieldThu, Apr 18 4:30 p.m.MPA/MinnehahaMPA
MPA/MinnehahaMPA
BaseballFri, Apr 19 7:30St. Croix Preparatory AcadCHS Field Central Ha
St. Croix Preparatory AcadCHS Field Central Ha
Boys TennisMon, Apr 22 4:30 pmMound WestonkaMound Westonka High
Mound WestonkaMound Westonka High
BaseballMon, Apr 22 4:30Minnehaha AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Minnehaha AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
SoftballMon, Apr 22 4:30 p.m.Minnehaha AcademySPA
Minnehaha AcademySPA
Track & FieldTue, Apr 23 4:30 p.m.MPA/BreckSPA
MPA/BreckSPA
Boys TennisTue, Apr 23 4:00 PMBreckBreck School
BreckBreck School
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.