• Senior speeches this week: Ben Carlsson, Michael Forsgren and Kaia Larsen

  • The US Winter One Acts will take place on Jan. 25 at 7 p.m. in Huss.

  • Assembly honoring MLK to take place in the Huss center on Jan. 24

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Wolfpack FootballFri, Oct 12 St. Paul Johnson17-0W
St. Paul Johnson17-0W
Girls SoccerSat, Oct 06 Academy of Holy Angels0-1L
Academy of Holy Angels0-1L
Wolfpack FootballFri, Oct 05 St. Paul Central28-12W
St. Paul Central28-12W
Girls SoccerTue, Oct 02 Benilde - St. Margaret's0-2L
Benilde - St. Margaret's0-2L
Wolfpack FootballSat, Sep 29 Highland Park35-6W
Highland Park35-6W
Girls SoccerThu, Sep 27 Providence Academy2-1W
Providence Academy2-1W
Girls TennisThu, Sep 27 Breck0-7L
Breck0-7L
Girls SoccerTue, Sep 25 Minnehaha Academy5-1W
Minnehaha Academy5-1W
Girls TennisMon, Sep 24 Harding4-3W
Harding4-3W
Wolfpack FootballFri, Sep 21 Minneapolis Washburn24-8W
Minneapolis Washburn24-8W
Girls TennisFri, Sep 21 Minneapolis Washburn7-0W
Minneapolis Washburn7-0W
Girls TennisTue, Sep 18 Mounds Park Academy6-1W
Mounds Park Academy6-1W
Girls SoccerSat, Sep 15 Visitation0-4L
Visitation0-4L
Wolfpack FootballFri, Sep 14 Fridley28-14W
Fridley28-14W
Girls TennisFri, Sep 14 St. Paul Central6-1W
St. Paul Central6-1W
Girls TennisThu, Sep 13 Minnehaha Academy6-1W
Minnehaha Academy6-1W
Boys SoccerWed, Sep 12 Blake3-4L
Blake3-4L
Girls SoccerWed, Sep 12 Blake0-5L
Blake0-5L
Boys SoccerSat, Sep 08 Breck0-3L
Breck0-3L
Girls TennisSat, Sep 08 Blake0-7L
Blake0-7L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
United Girls HockeyTue, Jan 22 7:00 pmMinnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy So
Minnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy So
Boys HockeyTue, Jan 22 7:00 p.m.Minnehaha AcademySPA - Drake Arena
Minnehaha AcademySPA - Drake Arena
Boys BasketballTue, Jan 22 7:00 p.m.MPASPA
MPASPA
Girls BasketballTue, Jan 22 6:00 PMMounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy
Mounds Park AcademyMounds Park Academy
Alpine SkiWed, Jan 23 4:30 p.m.Blake, Academy of Holy AngAfton Alps Ski Area
Blake, Academy of Holy AngAfton Alps Ski Area
Trojan Swim & DiveThu, Jan 24 7:00 p.m.Central High SchoolHumboldt High School
Central High SchoolHumboldt High School
Boys BasketballThu, Jan 24 7:00 p.m.BreckSPA
BreckSPA
Girls BasketballFri, Jan 25 6:30 PMBreck Breck School
Breck Breck School
Alpine SkiFri, Jan 25 4:30 p.m.Blake Academy of Holy AngeBuck Hill Ski Area
Blake Academy of Holy AngeBuck Hill Ski Area
Sat, Jan 26 2:00 pmBlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
Boys BasketballSat, Jan 26 4:00 p.m.Christian Life AcademyChristian Life Acade
Christian Life AcademyChristian Life Acade
Boys HockeySat, Jan 26 1:00 p.m.Mankato WestSPA - Drake Arena
Mankato WestSPA - Drake Arena
Girls BasketballTue, Jan 29 7:00PMBlake SPA - Randolph Campu
Blake SPA - Randolph Campu
Boys HockeyTue, Jan 29 7:30 p.m.Providence AcademySPA - Drake Arena
Providence AcademySPA - Drake Arena
Boys BasketballTue, Jan 29 7:00 p.m.BlakeBlake
BlakeBlake
United Girls HockeyTue, Jan 29 7:30 pmHill-Murray School Aldrich Arena
Hill-Murray School Aldrich Arena
Alpine SkiWed, Jan 30 4:30 p.m.Blake Academy of Holy AngeBuck Hill Ski Area
Blake Academy of Holy AngeBuck Hill Ski Area
Trojan Swim & DiveThu, Jan 31 6:00 p.m.St. Paul Conference (DivinHumboldt High School
St. Paul Conference (DivinHumboldt High School
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 01 7:00 p.m.Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Providence AcademyProvidence Academy
Trojan Swim & DiveFri, Feb 01 6:30 p.m.St. Paul Conference (Swim) Aimee and Patrick B
St. Paul Conference (Swim) Aimee and Patrick B
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.