• Speaker Day is Monday, Apr. 22. The theme of the day is ethics.

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys BasketballFri, Mar 01 New Life Academy51-60L
New Life Academy51-60L
Boys BasketballWed, Feb 27 Blake59-55W
Blake59-55W
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 26 Heritage Christian Academy78-44W
Heritage Christian Academy78-44W
Girls BasketballSat, Feb 23 Harding 62-59W
Harding 62-59W
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 22 Trinity School 71-56W
Trinity School 71-56W
Boys BasketballWed, Feb 20 Twin Cities Academy/Great 51-60L
Twin Cities Academy/Great 51-60L
Girls BasketballTue, Feb 19 New Life Academy 33-63L
New Life Academy 33-63L
Girls BasketballSat, Feb 16 Minneapolis Washburn43-47L
Minneapolis Washburn43-47L
Boys HockeySat, Feb 16 Academy of Holy Angels1-3L
Academy of Holy Angels1-3L
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 15 Washington Technology Magn71-57W
Washington Technology Magn71-57W
Boys HockeyThu, Feb 14 Providence Academy6-1W
Providence Academy6-1W
Boys BasketballMon, Feb 11 Legacy Christian Academy54-53W
Legacy Christian Academy54-53W
Girls BasketballMon, Feb 11 Minneapolis Roosevelt 52-58L
Minneapolis Roosevelt 52-58L
Girls BasketballSat, Feb 09 St. Croix Preparatory Acad23-61L
St. Croix Preparatory Acad23-61L
Boys HockeySat, Feb 09 Red Wing5-3W
Red Wing5-3W
Girls BasketballFri, Feb 08 Mounds Park Academy 68-43W
Mounds Park Academy 68-43W
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 08 MPA70-38W
MPA70-38W
Boys BasketballTue, Feb 05 Minnehaha41-74L
Minnehaha41-74L
Boys HockeyTue, Feb 05 Blake2-5L
Blake2-5L
United Girls HockeyTue, Feb 05 Hill-Murray School 2-7L
Hill-Murray School 2-7L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys TennisMon, Apr 22 4:30 pmMound WestonkaMound Westonka High
Mound WestonkaMound Westonka High
BaseballMon, Apr 22 4:30Minnehaha AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Minnehaha AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
SoftballMon, Apr 22 4:30 p.m.Minnehaha AcademySPA
Minnehaha AcademySPA
Track & FieldTue, Apr 23 4:30 p.m.MPA/BreckSPA
MPA/BreckSPA
Boys TennisTue, Apr 23 4:00 PMBreckBreck School
BreckBreck School
Boys TennisWed, Apr 24 4:00 PMHopkinsHopkins High School
HopkinsHopkins High School
BaseballWed, Apr 24 4:30BlakeBlake School - Hopki
BlakeBlake School - Hopki
SoftballWed, Apr 24 4:30 p.m.BlakeBlake - Hopkins
BlakeBlake - Hopkins
BaseballSat, Apr 27 12:00Saint AgnesToni Stone Stadium @
Saint AgnesToni Stone Stadium @
SoftballMon, Apr 29 4:30 p.m.Mounds Park AcademySPA
Mounds Park AcademySPA
BaseballMon, Apr 29 4:30Mounds Park AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Mounds Park AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Boys TennisTue, Apr 30 4:00 PMProvidence AcademySPA
Providence AcademySPA
BaseballTue, Apr 30 4:30Nova Classical AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Nova Classical AcademySPA - Randolph Campu
Track & FieldThu, May 02 4:15 p.m.IMACBlake
IMACBlake
SoftballFri, May 03 4:45 p.m.Minnehaha AcademyNeiman Sports Comple
Minnehaha AcademyNeiman Sports Comple
SoftballSat, May 04 9:00 a.m.Robbinsdale ArmstrongFridley Community Pa
Robbinsdale ArmstrongFridley Community Pa
SoftballSat, May 04 9:00 a.m.Spring Lake ParkFridley Community Pa
Spring Lake ParkFridley Community Pa
BaseballSat, May 04 7:00Minnehaha AcademyNeiman Sports Comple
Minnehaha AcademyNeiman Sports Comple
SoftballSat, May 04 9:00 a.m.St. Anthony VillageFridley Community Pa
St. Anthony VillageFridley Community Pa
SoftballSat, May 04 9:00 a.m.ZimmermanFridley Community Pa
ZimmermanFridley Community Pa
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.