• Middle and Upper School Jazz concert on April 29 in Huss

  • US Spring Concert on April 28 in Huss

  • US Service Assembly will be held on Monday, April 23 during X-Period

The Rubicon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
United Girls HockeySat, Feb 24 Red Wing3-2W
Red Wing3-2W
Boys HockeyFri, Feb 23 Mahtomedi0-5L
Mahtomedi0-5L
United Girls HockeyThu, Feb 22 New Ulm5-0W
New Ulm5-0W
Boys HockeyWed, Feb 21 St. Paul Highland1-0W
St. Paul Highland1-0W
United Girls HockeyWed, Feb 21 Alexandria Area2-3L
Alexandria Area2-3L
United Girls HockeyThu, Feb 15 South Saint Paul2-1W
South Saint Paul2-1W
Boys HockeyThu, Feb 15 Breck2-1W
Breck2-1W
United Girls HockeyTue, Feb 13 Simley5-0W
Simley5-0W
Boys HockeyTue, Feb 13 Minnehaha Academy2-3L
Minnehaha Academy2-3L
Boys BasketballMon, Feb 12 HighSchool for Recording A60-56W
HighSchool for Recording A60-56W
Girls BasketballSat, Feb 10 Charter Stars61-26W
Charter Stars61-26W
Boys HockeySat, Feb 10 Greenway-Coleraine0-3L
Greenway-Coleraine0-3L
Girls BasketballFri, Feb 09 Mounds Park Academy 50-46W
Mounds Park Academy 50-46W
Boys HockeyFri, Feb 09 Virginia2-5L
Virginia2-5L
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 09 Mounds Park Academy50-51L
Mounds Park Academy50-51L
Boys BasketballWed, Feb 07 Minnehaha Academy33-58L
Minnehaha Academy33-58L
Boys HockeyTue, Feb 06 Academy of Holy Angels3-2W
Academy of Holy Angels3-2W
United Girls HockeyMon, Feb 05 River Lakes3-1W
River Lakes3-1W
Boys HockeySat, Feb 03 Northfield4-5L
Northfield4-5L
Boys BasketballFri, Feb 02 Providence Academy55-63L
Providence Academy55-63L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
GolfThu, Apr 26 4:00BlakeWoodhill Country Clu
BlakeWoodhill Country Clu
United LacrosseFri, Apr 27 5:00BreckBreck School
BreckBreck School
United LacrosseTue, May 01 6:00St. Cloud TechMinnehaha Academy So
St. Cloud TechMinnehaha Academy So
Boys TennisTue, May 01 4:00Providence Academy SPA
Providence Academy SPA
Boys TennisThu, May 03 3:45Cretin-Derham HallCretin-Derham Hall
Cretin-Derham HallCretin-Derham Hall
United LacrosseThu, May 03 6:00Providence AcademyMinnehaha Academy So
Providence AcademyMinnehaha Academy So
United LacrosseFri, May 04 7:00Cretin-Derham HallCretin-Derham Hall
Cretin-Derham HallCretin-Derham Hall
Sat, May 05 1:30HermantownHermantown High Scho
HermantownHermantown High Scho
Boys TennisTue, May 08 4:00Minnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy
Minnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy
Boys TennisThu, May 10 4:00STASPA
STASPA
United LacrosseThu, May 10 5:30St. Paul CentralSt. Paul Central Hig
St. Paul CentralSt. Paul Central Hig
United LacrosseFri, May 11 6:00HastingsMinnehaha Academy So
HastingsMinnehaha Academy So
Boys TennisMon, May 14 4:15HopkinsSPA
HopkinsSPA
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The student news of St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Sports Center